Casa Temporada Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at Casa Temporada Villa Porto Seguro, guests can visit Municipal Stadium Antonio Carlos Magalhaes, which is nearly a 15-minute ride away. The Porto Seguro holiday home is suitable for up to 9 guests and features private car parking.
Taperapuã Beach can be found 2.2 km from the accommodation, and the Passarela do Descobrimento is approximately 7 km away. Positioned around a 20-minute ride from the Church of Nossa Senhora da Pena, Casa Temporada Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Bathroom facilities at the Porto Seguro accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower.
The kitchen amenities at the villa feature a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in an outdoor dining area. Recanto Mineiro is a restaurant serving Brazilian dishes within a few blocks of Casa Temporada Villa. Porto Seguro airport can be reached in 15 minutes by car.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Temporada Villa?
Guests of Casa Temporada Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How far is Porto Seguro from Casa Temporada Villa?
Casa Temporada Villa is located within 15-minute drive from Porto Seguro airport. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Temporada Villa?
Guests of Casa Temporada Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Recanto Mineiro featuring Brazilian dishes located only 1.2 km from the property or dine at DolphinBar serving Brazilian dishes within 500 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the holiday home?
The holiday home will accept such payment methods as Visa and Mastercard. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Temporada Villa?
Casa Temporada Villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Temporada Villa?
You can stay at Casa Temporada Villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Temporada Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Temporada Villa can easily access Municipal Stadium Antonio Carlos Magalhaes and Taperapuan, located 15 minutes by car from the property and 2.2 km away respectively.